Berat Djimsiti statistics

Squad Atalanta
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Berat Djimsiti
19
Defence
190 cm
82 kg
33 years (1993-02-19)
Albania Albania
Statistics of current season Berat Djimsiti
Change league: All leagues Coppa Italia Champions League Friendlies EURO U-21 European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 20:46 UTC
Info
Berat Djimsiti plays the position Defence, is 33 years old and 190cm tall, weights 82kg.
In the current club Atalanta played 10 seasons, during this time he played 359 matches and scored 10 goals.

How many goals has Berat Djimsiti scored this season?
In the current season Berat Djimsiti scored 1 goals.

0 goals in national team( Friendlies).
In the club he scored 1 goals ( Coppa Italia, Champions League, Friendlies, EURO U-21). Berat Djimsiti this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 4322 minutes, with 41 times he played game in first line.

Berat Djimsiti shots an average of 0.02 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.05 goals per game, he scored 2 goals in 43 club matches.

In the current season for Atalanta Berat Djimsiti gave a total of 22 shots, of which 5 were shots on goal. Passes completed Berat Djimsiti is 88 percent.
Images Berat Djimsiti
Statistics Berat Djimsiti
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   42 1 0 0 4458' 42 0 11 6 0 22 5 0 15 2296 88% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 3 1 0 0 360' 3 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 2 244 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 8 0 0 0 915' 8 0 3 2 0 2 1 0 4 489 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Albania 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Atalanta 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 53 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Atalanta 29 0 0 0 2957' 29 0 6 4 0 15 2 0 8 1510 90% 0
2024/2025   43 2 0 2 4580' 43 0 12 9 0 26 7 0 24 2289 88% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Atalanta 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 22 0% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Atalanta 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 39 90% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 32 1 0 2 3406' 32 0 9 6 0 20 4 0 21 1661 88% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 0 0 0 244' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 113 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 8 1 0 0 840' 8 0 2 1 0 3 2 0 1 454 91% 0
2023/2024   52 1 0 1 4886' 49 3 5 8 0 18 3 0 16 2450 85% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 35 0 0 1 3302' 32 3 4 4 0 13 0 0 12 1628 84% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 275 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 12 1 0 0 1134' 12 0 1 3 0 4 3 0 3 547 85% 1
2022/2023   33 0 0 1 2701' 24 3 5 3 0 3 0 10 9 1014 87% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Albania 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 29 0 0 1 2341' 20 3 5 3 0 3 0 10 9 1014 87% 0
2021/2022   50 3 0 1 4509' 38 9 10 7 0 14 6 26 15 1516 84% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Albania 7 0 0 0 660' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 5 0 0 0 404' 2 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 32 1 0 1 3006' 25 6 6 6 0 11 4 21 14 1268 83% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 49 90% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 5 2 0 0 349' 3 1 1 0 0 2 2 5 1 199 85% 0
2020/2021   53 0 0 2 4718' 45 5 6 11 0 17 4 29 22 1731 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 1 1 5 2 286 76% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 35 0 0 2 3111' 28 5 5 8 0 14 2 23 19 1385 87% 1
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Albania 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 4 347' 3 0 1 2 1 1 1 60 83% 0
2019/2020   46 2 0 1 4203' 39 9 2 9 0 23 5 35 36 1722 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 8 0 0 0 600' 6 1 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 127 80% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 66 83% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 37 2 0 1 3513' 32 8 2 5 0 21 5 30 35 1529 86% 0
2018/2019   48 1 0 2 3126' 29 3 4 6 0 11 3 27 28 1089 90% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 37 1 0 2 2233' 20 2 4 3 0 10 3 22 21 941 91% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Albania 4 0 0 0 413' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 7 148 84% 0
2017/2018   36 0 0 1 2700' 30 0 0 2 0 9 3 24 19 1368 88% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Benevento 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Benevento 35 0 0 1 2700' 30 0 0 2 0 9 3 24 19 1368 88% 0
2016/2017   45 0 0 0 3600' 40 0 0 4 2 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Avellino 35 0 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Albania 9 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   31 1 0 0 1632' 15 0 4 4 0 1 0 3 4 139 82% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 11 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 4 139 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Zuerich 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 17 1 0 0 1252' 12 0 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   47 4 0 0 4002' 40 3 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Albania 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 34 2 0 0 2998' 31 1 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Zuerich 7 1 0 0 614' 5 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 1 0 0 2438' 24 1 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 35 1 0 0 2408' 24 1 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Zuerich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   39 0 0 0 3065' 32 0 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 36 0 0 0 3035' 32 0 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   10 1 0 0 174' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Zuerich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 9 1 0 0 174' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
99'
18:45
FT
Finished
96'
18:45
26(77%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
97'
16:30
2
93(96%)
FT (P)
After penalty
124'
19:00
1
154(97%)
FT
Finished
94'
18:45
40(95%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:45
1/2
67(98%)
FT
Finished
93'
13:00
47'
37(97%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
92'
18:45
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
1
73(90%)
FT
Finished
96'
14:00
49(94%)
FT
Finished
94'
20:00
1
23(87%)
FT
Finished
97'
17:00
8(100%)
FT
Finished
96'
14:00
33(100%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
98'
17:45
7(100%)
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
11(90%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:15
40'
29(93%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
63(97%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:30
1/2
52(90%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
38(89%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
18(70%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
36(94%)
FT
Finished
94'
20:00
113(96%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
1
24(96%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:30
34(79%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
33(88%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
94'
19:45
61(82%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
1
45(96%)
FT
Finished
94'
20:00
58(97%)
FT
Finished
97'
19:45
67(84%)
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
x1
19'
1/3
52(88%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2